Who’s Who announced


Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Congratulations to the following students who were voted to receive honors by their classmates. Club pictures will be January 9 and Who’s Who pictures have been scheduled for Jan. 10.

Winners of the Who’s Who elections are as follows:

10th- Class Favorites – Kentavious Carey, Brodarian Heard, Qua’najah Willis.

10th– Most Popular – Drevonte Dismuke, Neiya Howell.

10th– Best Personality – West Hagaman, Jordan Davis, Krystal Howell, Denasia Hardin.

10th– Handsome & Prettiest – Eli Fields, Olivia Berry.

10th– Most Likely to Succeed – Clem Saenz, Emmi Miller, Maggie Cassidy.

10th– Most Talented – Robert Mack, Tylaa Berry.

10th– Wittiest – Rakeem Beasley, Tymyia Fuller, Meghan Lindsey.

 

11th- Class Favorites – Kalil Collins, Maurice Strickland, A’Nijah Caldwell.

11th– Most Popular – Cameron Warren, A’Niya Blanks, Katie Davis.

11th– Best Personality – Jamario Thompson, Kateijah Young.

11th– Handsome & Prettiest – Koby Jones, Sydney Scruggs, Margaret White-Wyrick.

11th– Most Likely to Succeed – Adam Pieratt, Gabby Bulliard.

11th– Most Talented – Braelyn Beasley, Jadda Purifoy, Elie Burgess.

11th– Wittiest – Brantley Cox, Sa’Niya Minniefield.

 

12th- Class Favorites – Keith Watson, Keyvonnie Nelson.

12th– Most Popular – Kadyn Roach, Bailey Ladner, Myke Green, Yasmine Morris.

12th– Best Personality – Garrett Clark, Korey Fulton, De’Asia Walker.

12th– Handsome & Prettiest – Payton Campbell, Stephon O’Guinn, Brittany Yates.

12th– Most Likely to Succeed – Steven Liberty, Olivia Reeves.

12th– Most Talented – Cameron Denler, Kayleigh Sneed.

12th– Wittiest – Shermar Easter, Kristin Smith.

 

Miss MHS – Annabelle Babbitt

Mr. MHS – Kobe Green

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Navigate Left
  • Who’s Who announced

    Showcase

    Girls and boys track on winning streak

  • Who’s Who announced

    Showcase

    Girls and boys track on winning streak

  • Who’s Who announced

    Sports

    Baseball places third in tournament

  • Who’s Who announced

    Sports

    Softball team runner-up in tournament

  • Who’s Who announced

    Features

    Senior Play is April 29-30

  • Who’s Who announced

    Sports

    Swim team celebrates state wins

  • Who’s Who announced

    Sports

    Panthers Win State Championship

  • Who’s Who announced

    Galleries

    How the Panthers beat the Comets

  • Who’s Who announced

    Sports

    Panthers head to state finals

  • Who’s Who announced

    Features

    Seniors learn life skills

Navigate Right
Who’s Who announced